Is AFFY TAPPLE, LLC, GOURMET PARTY CRUNCH CARAMEL APPLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- butter vanilla flavor
- butter
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate coating
- milk chocolate chips
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLE, CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, MILK, SUGAR, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAAN, VITAMIN D-3, BUTTER, SALT, PALM OIL WITH SOY LECITHIN, PALM OIL, BUTTER VANILLA FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH CITRIC ACID), MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, AND VANILLIN), PARTY COLORED DROPS (CHIPS (SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORING [RED #40 LAKE, YELLOW #5 LAKE, YELLOW #6 LAKE, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1 LAKE, RED#3, BLUE #2 LAKE], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE)
Check AFFY TAPPLE, LLC, GOURMET PARTY CRUNCH CARAMEL APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AFFY TAPPLE, LLC, GOURMET PARTY CRUNCH CARAMEL APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato Non-GMO Caramel Cookie Crunch Frozen Dessert Kosher Milk, 16 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Talenti Caramel Toffee Crunch
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts
About this product
Fruit · Stick


