Is Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

butter

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts is a sweet and salty snack that combines popcorn, peanuts, and candy. The candy is made with corn syrup, sugar, popcorn, and peanuts. It contains less than 2% of soy lecithin and has 0g of trans fat per serving. People claim that they can eat the whole box by themselves. This snack offers a delightful combination of flavors and is a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn, Peanuts, Butter, Canola Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Citric Acid And Tbhq (For Freshness), Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain: Tree Nuts (Almonds, Cashews, Pecans, Walnuts)

Check Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Crunch 'n Munch Caramel Popcorn with Peanuts is available at 3 retailers

AmazonFry'sKroger

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttySaltyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go