Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is African Dream Foods Sweet Dream Sauce, Sweet Dream Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, BELL PEPPER, RED CHILLI (7%), VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, REHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, CORIANDER

Check African Dream Foods Sweet Dream Sauce, Sweet Dream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySweetGarlickyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingSalad
Lactose Free? African Dream Foods Sweet Dream Sauce, Sweet Dream | Spoonful