Is African Gourmet Turkey Feast with 6 Side Dishes Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Fresh Turkey And Seasonings, Slowly Roasted Or Deep Fried Depending On Turkey Type Selected, For Exceptional Flavor, There No Sides (Rice, Plantains, Etc), Included With Turkey, Shipped With Sheba Stew And Stuffing
Check African Gourmet Turkey Feast with 6 Side Dishes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open African Gourmet Turkey Feast with 6 Side Dishes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
African Gourmet Turkey Feast with 6 Side Dishes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


