Is African Gourmet Turkey Feast with 6 Side Dishes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Fresh Turkey And Seasonings, Slowly Roasted Or Deep Fried Depending On Turkey Type Selected, For Exceptional Flavor, There No Sides (Rice, Plantains, Etc), Included With Turkey, Shipped With Sheba Stew And Stuffing
Check African Gourmet Turkey Feast with 6 Side Dishes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open African Gourmet Turkey Feast with 6 Side Dishes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
African Gourmet Turkey Feast with 6 Side Dishes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


