Is African Gourmet Turkey Feast with 6 Side Dishes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- deep fried depending on turkey type selected
- included with turkey
- fresh turkey
deep fried depending on turkey type selected
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Turkey And Seasonings, Slowly Roasted Or Deep Fried Depending On Turkey Type Selected, For Exceptional Flavor, There No Sides (Rice, Plantains, Etc), Included With Turkey, Shipped With Sheba Stew And Stuffing
Check African Gourmet Turkey Feast with 6 Side Dishes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open African Gourmet Turkey Feast with 6 Side Dishes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
98% FAT FREE TURKEY CHILI WITH BEANS, TURKEY WITH BEANS
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
Stove Top Turkey Stuffing Mix Side Dish, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
African Gourmet Turkey Feast with 6 Side Dishes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


