Is Afrika Dark Chocolate Cookies (2 boxes) by Bahlsen- Wafers covered with European Chocolate - 4.6 oz boxes Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- walnuts
- almonds
- coconut
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Liquor, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Palm Oil, Whey Permeate, Sunflower, Lecithin, Milk, Invert Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavors, Contains Wheat, Milk And Egg, May Contain Almonds, Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy
Check Afrika Dark Chocolate Cookies (2 boxes) by Bahlsen- Wafers covered with European Chocolate - 4.6 oz boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Afrika Dark Chocolate Cookies (2 boxes) by Bahlsen- Wafers covered with European Chocolate - 4.6 oz boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Afrika Dark Chocolate Cookies (2 boxes) by Bahlsen- Wafers covered with European Chocolate - 4.6 oz boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


