Is Afrika Wafers, Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Butter, Whey, Contains Less Than 1% Of: Palm Oils, Whey Permeate, Sunflower Lecithin, Milk, Invert Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor

Check Afrika Wafers, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfast Item