Is Afrin Original Nasal Spray Maximum Strength Decongestant 0.5 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Active Ingredient,purpose Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride 0,05%,Nasal Decongestant Inactive Benzalkonium Chloride Solution, Benzyl Alcohol, Camphor, Edetate Disodium, Eucalyptol, Menthol, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Sodium Phosphate Monobasic
Check Afrin Original Nasal Spray Maximum Strength Decongestant 0.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Afrin Original Nasal Spray Maximum Strength Decongestant 0.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray Craisins Cranberries, Sweetened Dried, Original
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free Original Dried Cranberries, 12 Oz.
Where to buy
Afrin Original Nasal Spray Maximum Strength Decongestant 0.5 fl oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spray


