Is Afrin Severe Congestion, Nasal Spray Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- polysorbate 80
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient,purpose Oxymetazoline Hydrochloride 0,05%,Nasal Decongestant Inactive Benzalkonium Chloride Solution, Benzyl Alcohol, Camphor, Edetate Disodium, Eucalyptol, Menthol, Polysorbate 80, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Phosphate Dibasic, Sodium Phosphate Monobasic
Check Afrin Severe Congestion, Nasal Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Afrin Severe Congestion, Nasal Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
Afrin Severe Congestion, Nasal Spray is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


