Is After Eight Dark & Milk Peppermint Chocolate Box 199g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- milk chocolates
- whey powder product
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Palm Kernel, Shea), Dried Whole Milk , Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter, Butterfat ( Milk ), Whey Powder Product ( Milk ), Emulsifiers (Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Peppermint Oil, Stabiliser (Invertase), Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Colour (Chlorophylls), Flavourings, Dark and Milk Chocolates contain Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 38% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Chocolate contains Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check After Eight Dark & Milk Peppermint Chocolate Box 199g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open After Eight Dark & Milk Peppermint Chocolate Box 199g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
After Eight Dark & Milk Peppermint Chocolate Box 199g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


