No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is After Eight Delighfully Minty Dark Chocolate Thins Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Coco Butter*, Butterfat (from Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Lactose And Proteins From Whey (from Milk), Stabiliser (invertase), Emulsifier (lecithins), Peppermint Oil, Acid (citric Acid). Contains Milk.

Check After Eight Delighfully Minty Dark Chocolate Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? After Eight Delighfully Minty Dark Chocolate Thins | Spoonful