Is AG1 Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic oat grass
organic oat grass
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alkaline greens blend (organic wheatgrass, organic alfalfa, organic barley grass, organic oat grass, organic spirulina, organic chlorella), Antioxidant and Adaptogen Superfood Complex (organic acai berry, organic amla fruit, organic beet root, organic carrot, organic green tea leaf extract, organic rose hips, organic turmeric root, organic maca root, organic ashwagandha root, organic reishi mushroom, organic cordyceps mushroom, organic shiitake mushroom, organic maitake mushroom), Prebiotic and Probiotic Blend (organic Jerusalem artichoke inulin, Bacillus coagulans), Natural flavors, citric acid, silica, stevia leaf extract, monk fruit extract.
Check AG1 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AG1 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


