Is Against the Grain Gourmet Nut Free Pesto Grain Free & Gluten Free Three Cheese Crust Pizza, Nut Free Pesto Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- cheese culture
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CRUST: TAPIOCA STARCH, WATER, EGGS, OLIVE OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES). TOPPINGS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PESTO SAUCE (OLIVE OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, BASIL, GARLIC) PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES)
Check Against the Grain Gourmet Nut Free Pesto Grain Free & Gluten Free Three Cheese Crust Pizza, Nut Free Pesto against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Against the Grain Gourmet Nut Free Pesto Grain Free & Gluten Free Three Cheese Crust Pizza, Nut Free Pesto in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


