Is Against The Grain, Pizza Pesto Gluten-Free, 24 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A jarred pesto-style sauce with herb-forward, savory notes and a tangy finish, presenting a smooth yet slightly coarse texture. Commonly used as a ready pizza topping, pasta stir-in, sandwich spread or dip. Reviewers frequently note bold flavor, easy spreadability and versatility, with occasional comments about jar size and seasoning intensity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Tapioca Starch, Milk, Eggs, Non-Gmo Canola Oil, Cheddar Cheese (Fresh Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes). Topping: Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Non-Gmo Canola Oil, Sunflower Seeds, Basil, Garlic.

Check Against The Grain, Pizza Pesto Gluten-Free, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Against The Grain, Pizza Pesto Gluten-Free, 24 Ounce is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsRalphsWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go