No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Against the Grain Pizza Singles Three Cheese Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust: Tapioca Starch, Water, Eggs, Olive Oil And/or Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Milk, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes). Topping: Mozzarella Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Sauce (tomatoes, Sea Salt, Red Pepper, Onion, Garlic, Spice Extractive, Citric Acid), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spices. Contains Milk and Eggs.

Check Against the Grain Pizza Singles Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Vegan? Against the Grain Pizza Singles Three Cheese | Spoonful