Is AGAVE SWEET BANANA NUT BREAD GRANOLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
- coconut
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATS, AGAVE SYRUP, WALNUTS, OAT BRAN, CANOLA OIL, FLAX SEED MEAL, COCONUT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BANANAS, SALT.
Check AGAVE SWEET BANANA NUT BREAD GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGAVE SWEET BANANA NUT BREAD GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
About this product
Snack · Granule


