Is Aged 3 Months Manchego Cheese, Mild Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white lysozyme

egg white lysozyme

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Animal Rennet, Salt, Egg White Lysozyme

Check Aged 3 Months Manchego Cheese, Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Aged 3 Months Manchego Cheese, Mild is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
MildNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing