Is AGED ASIAGO CHEESE SALAME, AGED ASIAGO Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, SEA SALT, ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. STUFFED IN COLLAGEN CASINGS TO BE REMOVED PRIOR TO EATING.
Check AGED ASIAGO CHEESE SALAME, AGED ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED ASIAGO CHEESE SALAME, AGED ASIAGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Roll
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchDipping


