Is AGED ASIAGO CHEESE SALAME, AGED ASIAGO Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, SEA SALT, ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, ENZYMES, SALT), CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE. STUFFED IN COLLAGEN CASINGS TO BE REMOVED PRIOR TO EATING.

Check AGED ASIAGO CHEESE SALAME, AGED ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Roll

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchDipping