Is AGED BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BALSAMIC VINEGAR (CONTAINS SULFITES), CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% GARLIC*, ONION*, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER*, SUN-DRIED TOMATO, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, AND SPICES), CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA (COLOR).
Check AGED BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


