Is AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WATER, WHEY, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR), MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


