Is AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese whey
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEESE WHEY, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SODIUM CASEINATE, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GUM, LACTIC ACID, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


