Is AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized organic milk
  • clarified butter

pasteurized organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, GRASS-FED GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), ORGANIC CHEDDAR POWDER (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SLICED ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT CHIPS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEE KOSHER SALT BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE

Check AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavorySpicyButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go