Is AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE ROLLED OATS, GRASS-FED GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), ORGANIC CHEDDAR POWDER (PASTEURIZED ORGANIC MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), SLICED ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT CHIPS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEE KOSHER SALT BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE

Check AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER GRANOLA BAKED WITH GHEE, AGED CHEDDAR WITH BLACK PEPPER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
SavorySpicyButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go