Is AGED FIG BALSAMIC VINEGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- concentrated & cooked grape must natural fig flavor
concentrated & cooked grape must natural fig flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED & COOKED GRAPE MUST NATURAL FIG FLAVOR. CONTAINS NATURALLY OCCURRING CARAMEL & SULFITES.
Check AGED FIG BALSAMIC VINEGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED FIG BALSAMIC VINEGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


