Is AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR Lactose Free?

Description
Bold, tangy savory notes pair with a firm, crunchy bite and slightly coarse mouthfeel from visible flecks. Commonly enjoyed straight from the box, as a snack with spreads, or on appetizer boards; reviewers note consistent crispness, robust flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness and mixed overall satisfaction across different batches.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- skim milk powder
- buttermilk
- cream
- sour cream powder
- cultured milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheddar cheese
- whey powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy savory notes pair with a firm, crunchy bite and slightly coarse mouthfeel from visible flecks. Commonly enjoyed straight from the box, as a snack with spreads, or on appetizer boards; reviewers note consistent crispness, robust flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness and mixed overall satisfaction across different batches.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Whole Grain Yellow Cornmeal, Potato Starch, White Cheddar Seasoning (Whey Powder, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes), Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Natural Flavoring, Soybean Oil, Bakers Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Spice & Herb, Malic Acid, Annatto (Color), Spice And Coloring (Contains Turmeric)), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol, Oat Fiber, Safflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Millet, Quinoa Seeds, Soy Lecithin
Check AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


