Is AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR Gluten Free?

Description
Bold, tangy savory notes pair with a firm, crunchy bite and slightly coarse mouthfeel from visible flecks. Commonly enjoyed straight from the box, as a snack with spreads, or on appetizer boards; reviewers note consistent crispness, robust flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness and mixed overall satisfaction across different batches.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold, tangy savory notes pair with a firm, crunchy bite and slightly coarse mouthfeel from visible flecks. Commonly enjoyed straight from the box, as a snack with spreads, or on appetizer boards; reviewers note consistent crispness, robust flavor, and occasional comments about saltiness and mixed overall satisfaction across different batches.
Ingredients
Brown Rice Flour, Whole Grain Yellow Cornmeal, Potato Starch, White Cheddar Seasoning (Whey Powder, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes), Sour Cream Powder (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Natural Flavoring, Soybean Oil, Bakers Yeast Extract, Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Onion Powder, Spice & Herb, Malic Acid, Annatto (Color), Spice And Coloring (Contains Turmeric)), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Cholesterol, Oat Fiber, Safflower Oil, Cane Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Flax Seeds, Millet, Quinoa Seeds, Soy Lecithin
Check AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Where to buy
AGED WHITE CHEDDAR MULTI-GRAIN CRACKERS WITH WHOLE GRAINS, SEEDS AND AGED WHITE CHEDDAR, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


