Is Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasturized milk
- skim milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
pasturized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potato Flakes, Palm Oil, Tapioca Starch, Seasoning (Whey, Salt, Skim Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Pasturized Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), Lactic Acid, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours)
Check Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Where to buy
Aged White Cheddar Potato Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


