Is Ageless Male MAX Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium stearate
- skin
- calcium
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D (as cholecalciferol), Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Calcium (as dicalcium phosphate), Phosphorus (as dicalcium phosphate), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Ashwagandha Extract (root)(5% withanolides) (KSM-66), NOXPerform™™ (Spectra™), [Coffee^ (fruit), Green Tea^ (leaf), Broccoli Sprout# (seed), Onion^ (bulb), Apple^, (skin), Acerola (fruit), Quercetin (flower), Tomato# (fruit), Broccoli# (floret & stem),, Camu-Camu# (fruit), Acai# (fruit), Turmeric (root), Garlic# (clove), Basii# (leaf), Oregano#, (leaf), Cinnamon# (bark & stem), Carrot# (root), Elderberry# (fruit), Mangosteen# (fruit),, Blackcurrant (fruit), Blueberry (fruit), Sweet Cherry# (fruit), Blackberry# (fruit),, Chokeberry# (fruit), Raspberry# (fruit), Spinach# (leaf), Kale# (leaf), Bilberry^ (fruit),, Brussels Sprout# (edible head)], Rice flour, cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, magnesium stearate, picerin, hydroxypropyl cellulose
Check Ageless Male MAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ageless Male MAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Pepsi Max Soda Cola Zero Calorie - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Ensure Max Protein Milk Chocolate Nutrition Shake
About this product
Supplement · Piece


