Is Ageless Male MAX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- magnesium stearate
- skin
- calcium
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D (as cholecalciferol), Niacin (as niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (as pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (as methylcobalamin), Calcium (as dicalcium phosphate), Phosphorus (as dicalcium phosphate), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Ashwagandha Extract (root)(5% withanolides) (KSM-66), NOXPerform™™ (Spectra™), [Coffee^ (fruit), Green Tea^ (leaf), Broccoli Sprout# (seed), Onion^ (bulb), Apple^, (skin), Acerola (fruit), Quercetin (flower), Tomato# (fruit), Broccoli# (floret & stem),, Camu-Camu# (fruit), Acai# (fruit), Turmeric (root), Garlic# (clove), Basii# (leaf), Oregano#, (leaf), Cinnamon# (bark & stem), Carrot# (root), Elderberry# (fruit), Mangosteen# (fruit),, Blackcurrant (fruit), Blueberry (fruit), Sweet Cherry# (fruit), Blackberry# (fruit),, Chokeberry# (fruit), Raspberry# (fruit), Spinach# (leaf), Kale# (leaf), Bilberry^ (fruit),, Brussels Sprout# (edible head)], Rice flour, cellulose, croscarmellose sodium, magnesium stearate, picerin, hydroxypropyl cellulose
Check Ageless Male MAX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ageless Male MAX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ensure Max Protein Nutrition Shake with 30g of protein, 1g of Sugar, High Protein Shake, Milk Chocolate, 11 fl oz, 4 Count
Chloraseptic Max Wild Berries Sore Throat Lozenges 15 ea
Pepsi Max Soda Cola Zero Calorie - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
Vicks NyQuil Max Strength Severe Berry Flavor Cold & Flu 12 oz
Ensure Max Protein Milk Chocolate Nutrition Shake
About this product
Supplement · Piece


