Is AgeMate Daily Longevity Blend Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d3 1
- methyl vitamin b12
- colecalciferol
- levomefolate calcium
- +6 more
vitamin d3 1
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycine, Nicotinamide mononucleotide (CellVive NMN™), Magnesium citrate (equiv. magnesium 46 mg), Dimethyl sulfone (MSM), Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Theanine (AlphaWave® L-Theanine), Choline bitartrate, Dimethylglycine hydrochloride, Thiamine hydrochloride (vitamin B1), Zinc citrate dihydrate (equiv. zinc 4 mg), Levomefolate calcium, Menaquinone 7 (vitamin K2), Biotin, Mecobalamin (methyl vitamin B12), Colecalciferol (equiv. vitamin D3 1,000 IU)
Check AgeMate Daily Longevity Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AgeMate Daily Longevity Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Supplement · Pill, Tablet, Capsule


