Is Agro Grilled Teriyaki Flavor Slow Roasted With Ginger, Garlic & Black Pepper Protein Power Jerky, Grilled Teriyaki Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- glycerin
- natural smoke flavor
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, STRUCTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), WHEAT GLUTEN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE VINEGAR, GLYCERIN, ORGANIC REFINED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, VINEGAR SOLIDS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GINGER POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check Agro Grilled Teriyaki Flavor Slow Roasted With Ginger, Garlic & Black Pepper Protein Power Jerky, Grilled Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agro Grilled Teriyaki Flavor Slow Roasted With Ginger, Garlic & Black Pepper Protein Power Jerky, Grilled Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


