Is Agro Grilled Teriyaki Flavor Slow Roasted With Ginger, Garlic & Black Pepper Protein Power Jerky, Grilled Teriyaki Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, STRUCTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH), LIGHT BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), WHEAT GLUTEN, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, RICE VINEGAR, GLYCERIN, ORGANIC REFINED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, VINEGAR SOLIDS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SALT, SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, GINGER POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check Agro Grilled Teriyaki Flavor Slow Roasted With Ginger, Garlic & Black Pepper Protein Power Jerky, Grilled Teriyaki against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agro Grilled Teriyaki Flavor Slow Roasted With Ginger, Garlic & Black Pepper Protein Power Jerky, Grilled Teriyaki in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


