Is Agro Savory Original Power Jerky, Savory Original Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, STRUCTURED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHEAT STARCH), LESS SODIUM SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT, ALCOHOL, VINEGAR, LACTIC ACID), WHEAT GLUTEN, RICE VINEGAR, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, GLYCERIN, ORGANIC REFINED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, YEAST EXTRACT, FRUIT JUICE (COLOR), CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, POTASSIUM SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, SPICES INCLUDING SMOKED PAPRIKA, SEA SALT.

Check Agro Savory Original Power Jerky, Savory Original against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch