Is Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Fine Herbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Ultrafiltered Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Fine Herbs Mix (Dill, Pepper, Onion), Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Natamycin
Check Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Fine Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Fine Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Boursin Dairy Free Garlic & Herbs Cheese Spread Alternative
Where to buy
Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Fine Herbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


