Is Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Fine Herbs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Ultrafiltered Milk, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Fine Herbs Mix (Dill, Pepper, Onion), Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Natamycin
Check Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Fine Herbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Fine Herbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GARLIC & FINE HERBS GOURNAY CHEESE, GARLIC & FINE HERBS
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Sargento Off the Block Cheese Shredded Fine Cut Cheddar Cheese - 8 Oz
Boursin Dairy Free Garlic & Herbs Cheese Spread Alternative
Where to buy
Agropur Anco Havarti Cheese, Fine Herbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


