Is Agua Bonita Sweet Melon Non Sparkling Juice, Sweet Melon Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, WATERMELON JUICE*, AGAVE SYRUP, APPLE JUICE*, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT
Check Agua Bonita Sweet Melon Non Sparkling Juice, Sweet Melon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agua Bonita Sweet Melon Non Sparkling Juice, Sweet Melon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Simply Non GMO All Natural Lemonade with Blueberry Juice, 52 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


