Is Agv - Red Bean With Jelly In Syrup 260g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e473
- e474
- e160a
e473
Dietitian noteSugar esters of fatty acids (e473) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Konjac Jelly (Water, Colour:e160a, Emulsifier: E425), Sugar, Red Bean, Emulsifier: E473, E474, Thickener: E415
Check Agv - Red Bean With Jelly In Syrup 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Agv - Red Bean With Jelly In Syrup 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
Where to buy
Agv - Red Bean With Jelly In Syrup 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


