Is Ah Laska Organic Chocolate Syrup -- 22 fl oz Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cane Syrup, Water, Organic Cocoa (Non-alkaline), Xanthan Gum (A Natural Fiber Thickener), Citric Acid, Organic Vanilla

Check Ah Laska Organic Chocolate Syrup -- 22 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ah Laska Organic Chocolate Syrup -- 22 fl oz is available at 4 retailers

VitacostTargetWalmartAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinking