Is AH!LASKA Organic Chocolate Syrup, 22 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- a natural fiber thickener
a natural fiber thickener
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Cane Syrup, Water, Organic Cocoa (Non-alkaline), Xanthan Gum (A Natural Fiber Thickener), Citric Acid, Organic Vanilla
Check AH!LASKA Organic Chocolate Syrup, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AH!LASKA Organic Chocolate Syrup, 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
AH!LASKA Organic Chocolate Syrup, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


