Is AH!LASKA, ORGANIC COCOA CHOCOLATEY CHOCOLATE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat dry milk
organic nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC NONFAT DRY MILK, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (NON-ALKALINE), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, XANTHAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, MALTODEXTRIN, ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR POWDER.
Check AH!LASKA, ORGANIC COCOA CHOCOLATEY CHOCOLATE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AH!LASKA, ORGANIC COCOA CHOCOLATEY CHOCOLATE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Powder


