Is ah Louis Super Sandwich Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil
hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose, brown sugar), Enriched wheat flour, Hydrogenated palm and/or palm kernel oils, Vegetable oil, Water, Liquid whole eggs, Glycerin, Modified milk ingredients, Cocoa, Modified palm and palm kernel oils, Hydrogenated coconut oil, Salt, Modified corn starch, Soy lecithin, Propylene glycol, Baking powder, Sorbitan monostearate, Potassium sorbate, Polysorbate 60, Soy protein, Mono - and di-glycerides, Carrageenan, Cellulose gum, Xanthan gum, Locust bean gum, Guar gum, Corn starch, Sorbic acid, Baking soda, SOdium bisulphate, Sodium acid pyrophosphate, Polysorbate 65, Sorbitan tristearate, Potato starch, Tapioca starch, Acacia gum, Natural and artificial flavour, Allura red, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF,.
Check ah Louis Super Sandwich against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ah Louis Super Sandwich in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


