Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ah So® Chinese-style Sauce 11 Oz Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A Chinese-style condiment offering a glossy, thick, pourable texture and a sweet-savory umami profile used for glazing, stir-frying, marinating, and as a dipping sauce. Customers note strong concentrated flavor, convenient jar packaging, versatility in home cooking, differing opinions on sweetness and saltiness, and easy storage for pantry use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Specially Fermented Soybean, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Garlic Powder And Red No, 3, Caramel Color Added

Check Ah So® Chinese-style Sauce 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ah So® Chinese-style Sauce 11 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping
Lactose Free? Ah So® Chinese-style Sauce 11 Oz | Spoonful