Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ah vloer Waldkorn bakkersbrood Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

of een encen tijgerke pitten forst een st sa met een stevige korst rondor AH VLOER WALDKORN HL Inhoud 1 Bedrag 2.69 € Verpakt op: 9-1-26 10:42 Heel volkoren meergranenbrood Ingredienten 48% volkoren TARWEmeel, water, TARWEGLUTEN, lijnzaad, zonnebloempit, 2,2% volkoren ROGGEmeel, SOJAstukje 2% HAVERkorrel, 1% HAVERviok bakkersgist, volko - ren moutmeel (1,1% GERST, 0,2% TARWE), GERSTemout - extract, SESAMzaad, natriumgereduceerd gejodeerd zeezout, meelverbeteraar (E300), 0,2% volkoren ROGGEzuurdesempoeder, raapolie. Waarvan toegevoegd zout 0,59 g per 100 g Allergie-Informatie bevat gerstgluten, haver roggegluten, tarwegluten, se - sam en soja Kan melk (fabriek) en andere allerge - nen (winkel) bevatten. Geschikt om thuis in te vriezen op de dag van aankoop. Binnen 1 maand ge - bruiken. Voor gebruik ontdooien

Check Ah vloer Waldkorn bakkersbrood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Alpha-Gal Friendly? Ah vloer Waldkorn bakkersbrood | Spoonful