Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Ah vloer Waldkorn bakkersbrood Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

of een encen tijgerke pitten forst een st sa met een stevige korst rondor AH VLOER WALDKORN HL Inhoud 1 Bedrag 2.69 € Verpakt op: 9-1-26 10:42 Heel volkoren meergranenbrood Ingredienten 48% volkoren TARWEmeel, water, TARWEGLUTEN, lijnzaad, zonnebloempit, 2,2% volkoren ROGGEmeel, SOJAstukje 2% HAVERkorrel, 1% HAVERviok bakkersgist, volko - ren moutmeel (1,1% GERST, 0,2% TARWE), GERSTemout - extract, SESAMzaad, natriumgereduceerd gejodeerd zeezout, meelverbeteraar (E300), 0,2% volkoren ROGGEzuurdesempoeder, raapolie. Waarvan toegevoegd zout 0,59 g per 100 g Allergie-Informatie bevat gerstgluten, haver roggegluten, tarwegluten, se - sam en soja Kan melk (fabriek) en andere allerge - nen (winkel) bevatten. Geschikt om thuis in te vriezen op de dag van aankoop. Binnen 1 maand ge - bruiken. Voor gebruik ontdooien

Check Ah vloer Waldkorn bakkersbrood against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Gluten Free? Ah vloer Waldkorn bakkersbrood | Spoonful