Is Aha Sparkling Water, Caffeine, Mango + Black Tea 16 fl oz (1 pt) 473 ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Natural Flavors, Caffeine, Electrolyte Sources (Calcium And Magnesium Chlorides, Potassium Bicarbonate).
Check Aha Sparkling Water, Caffeine, Mango + Black Tea 16 fl oz (1 pt) 473 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Aha Sparkling Water, Caffeine, Mango + Black Tea 16 fl oz (1 pt) 473 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Aha Sparkling Water, Caffeine, Mango + Black Tea 16 fl oz (1 pt) 473 ml is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


