Is Ahara Rasa Lemon Garlic Organic Ghee 10oz, 100% Pure Grass Fed. Lactose & Casein Free USDA & Kosher Certified. No Salt, No GMOs. Made in USA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- casein intolerance
- suitable for most lactose
- milk
- cream
- certified organic lactic-cultured unsalted butter
casein intolerance
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Lactic-cultured Unsalted Butter (Milk, Cream, Lactic Cultures), Organic Garlic, Organic Whole Lemon Powder, Suitable For Most Lactose And Casein Intolerance
Check Ahara Rasa Lemon Garlic Organic Ghee 10oz, 100% Pure Grass Fed. Lactose & Casein Free USDA & Kosher Certified. No Salt, No GMOs. Made in USA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahara Rasa Lemon Garlic Organic Ghee 10oz, 100% Pure Grass Fed. Lactose & Casein Free USDA & Kosher Certified. No Salt, No GMOs. Made in USA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Ahara Rasa Lemon Garlic Organic Ghee 10oz, 100% Pure Grass Fed. Lactose & Casein Free USDA & Kosher Certified. No Salt, No GMOs. Made in USA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


