Is Ahara Rasa Lemon Garlic Organic Ghee 10oz, 100% Pure Grass Fed. Lactose & Casein Free USDA & Kosher Certified. No Salt, No GMOs. Made in USA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- casein intolerance
- suitable for most lactose
- milk
- cream
- certified organic lactic-cultured unsalted butter
casein intolerance
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Certified Organic Lactic-cultured Unsalted Butter (Milk, Cream, Lactic Cultures), Organic Garlic, Organic Whole Lemon Powder, Suitable For Most Lactose And Casein Intolerance
Check Ahara Rasa Lemon Garlic Organic Ghee 10oz, 100% Pure Grass Fed. Lactose & Casein Free USDA & Kosher Certified. No Salt, No GMOs. Made in USA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ahara Rasa Lemon Garlic Organic Ghee 10oz, 100% Pure Grass Fed. Lactose & Casein Free USDA & Kosher Certified. No Salt, No GMOs. Made in USA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Ahara Rasa Lemon Garlic Organic Ghee 10oz, 100% Pure Grass Fed. Lactose & Casein Free USDA & Kosher Certified. No Salt, No GMOs. Made in USA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


