Is AHI TUNA POKE WITH SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TUNA INGREDIENTS: AHI TUNA, FILTERED WOOD SMOKE (TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION) SAUCE INGREDIENTS: WATER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT) SUGAR, SALT, SESAME OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR GARLIC, GINGER, PAPRIKA OLEORESON (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE

Check AHI TUNA POKE WITH SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seafood · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiCitrus
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchSalad